UHCM Events

2017

JUNE

24th June, all day - Piano Eisteddfod
Atherstone Room (UHCM), Muswellbrook

25th June, all day - Piano Eisteddfod
Atherstone Room (UHCM), Muswellbrook

26th June, 6pm - Muswellbrook Student Recital #3
Atherstone Room (UHCM), Muswellbrook

26th June, 7pm - Muswellbrook Student Recital #4
Atherstone Room (UHCM), Muswellbrook

30th June, 7:30pm - VISITING ARTIST: 'Folksongs and Fairytales' - Simone Easthope & Benjamin Moser
Atherstone Room (UHCM), Muswellbrook

 

JULY

5th July, all day - AMEB Aural Workshops
Conservatorium, Muswellbrook

7th July, 12pm - Lunchtime Concert
Atherstone Room (UHCM), Muswellbrook

12th July, all day - AMEB Aural Workshops
Conservatorium, Muswellbrook

21st July, 12pm - VISITING ARTIST - Opera Australia
St Luke's Church Hall, Scone

21st July, 1:15pm - VISITING ARTIST - Opera Australia
St Luke's Church Hall, Scone

26th July, all day - Primary School Band Workshop
Venue TBC

30th July, 2:30pm - Geoff Power's Great Gatsby Orchestra
Atherstone Room (UHCM), Muswellbrook

 

AUGUST

4th August, 12pm - Lunchtime Concert: Jennifer Kershaw - Violin
Atherstone Room (UHCM), Muswellbrook

20th August, 2pm - VISITING ARTIST - Sydney Balalaika Orchestra
Sacred Spaces, Singleton

23rd August - Scholarship Applications OPEN

26th August, all day - St Alban's Spring Fair
St Alban's Anglican Church, Muswellbrook

 

SEPTEMBER

1st September, 12pm - Lunchtime Concert
Atherstone Room (UHCM), Muswellbrook

9th September, 5pm - UHCM Orchestra & Ensembles Concert
Atherstone Room (UHCM), Muswellbrook

10th September, 2:30pm -  UHCM Bands Concert
Atherstone Room (UHCM), Muswellbrook

20th September - Scholarship Applications CLOSE

25th September, all day - Orchestra Camp
St Joseph's High School, Aberdeen

26th September, all day - Orchestra Camp
St Joseph's High School, Aberdeen

27th September, all day - Orchestra Camp
St Joseph's High School, Aberdeen

 

OCTOBER

6th October, 12pm - Lunchtime Concert
Atherstone Room (UHCM), Muswellbrook

13th October, time tbc - MATS Performance
Venue TBC

14th October, time tbc - MATS Performance
Venue TBC

20th October, time tbc - MATS Performance
Venue TBC

21st October, time tbc - MATS Performance
Venue TBC

28th October, all day - Muswellbrook Scholarshop Auditions
Atherstone Room (UHCM), Muswellbrook

29th October, all day - Singleton Scholarship Auditions
Venue TBC

29th October, 2pm - VISITING ARTIST - Endeavour Choir
Sacred Spaces, Singleton

29th October, 3pm - Celebration Of Strings
Muswellbrook South Public School, Muswellbrook

 

NOVEMBER

3rd November, 12pm - Lunchtime Concert
Atherstone Room (UHCM), Muswellbrook

11th November, 7:30pm - VISITING ARTIST - Lanyon Trio
Atherstone Room (UHCM), Muswellbrook

13th November, 7pm - Denman Student Recital
St Joseph's Primary School, Denman

14th November, 7pm - Merriwa Student Recital
School Of Arts, Merriwa

16th November, 7pm - Muswellbrook Student Recital #1
Atherstone Room (UHCM), Muswellbrook

20th November, 6pm - Scone Student Recital #1
Venue TBC

20th November, 7pm - Scone Student Recital #2
Venue TBC

21st November, 6pm - Scone Student Recital #3
Venue TBC

21st November, 7pm - Scone Student Recital #4
Venue TBC

27th November, 6pm - Muswellbrook Student Recital #2
Atherstone Room (UHCM), Muswellbrook

27th November, 7pm - Muswellbrook Student Recital #3
Atherstone Room (UHCM), Muswellbrook

28th November, 7pm - Singleton Student Recital
Sacred Spaces, Singleton

30th November, 6pm - Muswellbrook Student Recital #4
Atherstone Room (UHCM), Muswellbrook

30th November, 7pm - Muswellbrook Student Recital #5
Atherstone Room (UHCM), Muswellbrook

 

DECEMBER

15th December, time tbc - Adult Student Concert

Atherstone Room (UHCM), Muswellbrook

21st December - UHCM Office Closes